Citizenship by investment

Established in 1984, the St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship by Investment Program is the oldest and the most respected economic citizenship program of its kind. Individuals may become eligible for citizenship of St. Kitts & Nevis by making a qualifying investment. The program allows dual citizenship and is strictly governed by state laws and regulations.

Citizenship of St. Kitts & Nevis may be obtained by making an investment in a designated real estate project and requires a minimum investment of $400,000USD in a designated project approved by the St. Kitts and Nevis government. In addition, a number of associated government fees are required as noted below.

Example of Charges for other similar investments.

Government fees are required

Minimum Real Estate Requirement USD $400,000
Main applicant’s government fee
(Total cost for family of 4)
USD $50,000
Spouse’s government fee USD $25,000
2 Children’s government fees
(USD $25,000 for each child)
USD $50,000
Share registration government fee USD $21,500
Due Diligence
(USD $7,500 for main + USD $4,000 x 3 for dependents*)
USD $19,500
Citizenship Agent Fee USD $25,000
Passport and Citizenship processing fees
( 4 persons)
USD $15,000
Attorney’s and legal Fees USD $10,000
Total Cost for family of 4 USD $616,000

Oasis Resorts and Spa all-inclusive flat fee cost
$400,000

(Total cost for family of 4)

There are no hidden fees, no other charges, and surprises.

Oasis resorts and Spa pays for all fees, charges, costs… this means, investor will never face any surprise costs or fees

To maintain citizenship, investors are required to hold their qualifying investment for a minimum of 5 years. Thereafter, the share may be sold to a subsequent investor, who may also apply for and benefit from citizenship, utilizing the same investment instrument. This benefit ensures a viable secondary market. Moreover, even after relisting their investment, the original investor will be entitled to retain his/her citizenship of St. Kitts & Nevis.